FREEWAT Courses

In this page you find a list of the courses on the FREEWAT platform.

Participation is free of charge unless it is specified that this is not the case. Please get in touch with the person responsible of the course if you wish to be enrolled.

Should you be interested in organising a FREEWAT course that runs in your own institution, until the end of June 2017 it might be possible to organise it with no cost.

For any further information on the aforementioned possibility, please contact the FREEWAT Coordinator Rudy Rossetto  r.rossetto@santannapisa.it

If you wish to download the Trainings table please click on the title TRAINING COURSES AND CONTACTS below

TRAINING COURSES AND CONTACTS

 

Date
Location
Course type
Course language
Responsible person
Email
Remarks
January 24-25
Tallinn
Estonia
0 days f2f
3 days online
Estonian
Argo Jõeleht
Closed
January 26-27
Tallinn
Estonia
1 days f2f
3 days online
Estonian
Argo Jõeleht
Closed
January 30-31
Madrid
Spain
2 days f2f
3 days online
Spanish
Angel Utset
Closed
February 13-14
Valladolid
Spain
2 days f2f
3 days online
Spanish
Angel Utset
Closed
February 13-14
Lugano
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Massimiliano Cannata
Closed
February 21-22
Zaragoza
Spain
2 days f2f
3 days online
Spanish 
Angel Utset
Closed
February 27- March 3
Kayseri
Turkey
5days f2f
Turkish
Filiz Dadaser-Celik
Closed
March 6-10
Kiev
Ukraine
2 days f2f
3 days online
Ukrainian
Mykhailo Grodzynskyi
Closed
March 7-8 
Tallinn
Estonia
3 days f2f
3 days online
Estonian
Argo Jõeleht
Closed
March 9-10 
Riga
Latvia
4 days f2f
3 days online
English
Argo Jõeleht
Closed
March 13-15
Bremen
Germany
3 days f2f
2 days online
German / English
Björn Panteleit & Sven Jensen
Closed
March 14-16 
Tartu
Estonia
2 days f2f
2 days online
Estonian
Argo Jõeleht
Closed
March 20-23
Joannesburgh
RSA
3 days f2f
2 days online
English
Tales Carvalho Resende
Closed
March 23-24
Lugano
Switzerland
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Massimiliano Cannata
Closed
March 20-24
Kiev
Ukraine
2 days f2f
3 days online
Ukrainian
Mykhailo Grodzynskyi
Closed
April 3-7
Kiev
Ukraine
2 days f2f
3 days online
Ukrainian
Mykhailo Grodzynskyi
Closed
April 5-7
Kayseri
Turkey
3 days f2f
2 days online
Turkish
Filiz Dadaser-Celik
Closed
April 10-11
Dübendorf
Switzerland
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Massimiliano Cannata
Closed
Fridays from April 14th - June 02nd
Bremen
Germany
5 days f2f
German
Björn Panteleit & Sven Jensen
Participation free;
Registration required
April 20-21
Pisa
Italy
2 days f2f
3 days online
Italian
Giovanna De Filippis
Closed
April 20-21
Maribor
Slovenia
2 days f2f
3 days online
Slovenian
Irena Kopač
Closed
April 20-25
Prague
CR
2 days f2f
3 days online
Czecz
Zuzana Boukalova
Closed
April 21-22
Maribor
Slovenia
4 days f2f
3 days online
Slovenian
Irena Kopač
Participation free;
Registration required
April 24-28
Ankara
Turkey
5daysf2f
Turkish
Filiz Dadaser-Celik
Registration closed
April 24-28
Athens
Greece
1 days f2f
3 days online
Greek
Andrea Kallioras
Participation free;
Registration required
April 24-28
Bucharest
Romania
2 days f2f
3 days online
Romanian
Ada Pandele 
Participation free;
Registration required
April 28
Vienna
Austria
half-day
English
Giovanna De Filippis
Registration to EGU 2017 required
May 2-4
Kayseri
Turkey
3 days f2f
2 days online
Turkish
Filiz Dadaser-Celik
Participation free;
Registration required
May 8-9
Pisa
Italy
2 days f2f
3 days online
Italian
Giovanna De Filippis
Registration closed
May 9-10
Geneva
Switzerland
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Massimiliano Cannata
Participation free;
Registration required
May 8-12
Bucharest
Romania
2 days f2f
3 days online
Romanian
Ada Pandele 
Participation free;
Registration required
May 8-12
Thessaloniki
Greece
2 days f2f
3 days online
Greek
Andresa Kallioras
Participation free;
Registration required
May 11-12
Maribor
Slovenia
2 days f2f
3 days online
Slovenian
Irena Kopač
Participation free;
Registration required
May 15-19
Athens
Greece
3 days f2f
3 days online
Greek
Andresa Kallioras
Participation free;
Registration required
May 16, 23 & 30
Bremen
Germany
3 days f2f
2 days online
German
Björn Panteleit & Sven Jensen
Participation free;
Registration required
May 18-19
Maribor
Slovenia
2 days f2f
3 days online
Slovenian
Irena Kopač
Participation free;
Registration required
May 19, 20, 21
Dresden
Germany
2,5 days f2f
2,5 days online
German
Thomas Reimann
Participation free;
Registration required
May 20-21
Golden
Colorado, US
one-day
English
Laura Foglia
Registration required
May tba
Bílá Voda
CR
2 days f2f
3 days online
Czecz
Zuzana Boukalova
Participation free;
Registration required
May 22-23
Barcellona
Spain
2 days f2f
3 days online
Spanish 
Rotman Criollo
Participation free;
Registration required
June 14
Gavorrano
Italy
half-day
Italian
Iacopo Borsi
Registration to GIT required
June 7, 8, 9
Rome
Italy
2,5 days f2f
2,5 days online
Italian
Giovanna De Filippis
Participation free;
Registration required
June 22-23
Lisbon
Portugal
1 day f2f
3 days online
English
Teresa Leitao
Participation free;
Registration required
June 29,30
Munich
Germany
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Gabriele Chiogna
Participation free;
Registration required
July 4,5
Napoli
Italy
2 days f2f
3 days online
Italian
Giovanna De Filippis
Participation free;
Registration required
July 10-11
Milan
Italy
2 days f2f
3 days online
Italian
Giovanna De Filippis
Participation free;
Registration required
July 10-14
Luqa
Malta
2 days f2f
3 days online
English
Manuel Sapiano Nadia Theuma
Participation free;
Registration required